Tadworth Primary School, Heathcote, Tadworth, Surrey, KT20 5RR
Tel: (01737) 354541 | Email: info@tadworthps.surrey.sch.uk

Tadworth Primary School

Tadworth Primary School

Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School Life at Tadworth Primary School

Our Staff

Mr Justin Kelly

Headteacher

Miss Fiona Prophet  

  Deputy Headteacher & SENCO with responsibility for Inclusion  

Early Years and Year 1 Phase Leader

 

Year 6 Team

Year 6

 

 

 

Mr Phil Davies

Year 6 Phase Leader + Assessment and Maths Leader

Mr James Lake

Geography Leader 

Mrs Emily Allinson

Music Leader 

Year 4 and 5 Phase

Year 5

Mrs Sarah Davies

Year 4-5 Phase Leader + Behaviour + Mental Health Lead

Mrs Becca Cooper

Computing Co-Leader 

Miss Mel Nevard

 

Year 4

Mr Steve Hankin

PE Leader

Mrs Tabby Thomson

Computing Co-Leader

 

Year 2 / 3 Phase Team

Year 3

 

 

Mrs Nicola Peck 

PSHE Leader + School Council

Mrs Donna Mawson

RSE Leader 

Mrs Emma Horton

Science Leader and temporary Y3 Phase Leader

Year 2

Miss Laura Zomparelli

Religious Education Leader 

Mrs Caroline Courthold

DT Leader

Mrs Amelia Rahaman

 

Year 1 / Early Years Phase Team

Year 1

 

Miss Becky Clifton 

Art Leader

Mrs Natalie Anderson

Student and Volunteer Placements 

Year R

Miss Emma Holmes

 Early Years Leader 

Mrs Paula Bonner

 History Co-Leader

 

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Dawn Mountford

CPD Leader and Reading Support and temporary Year 2 Phase Leader

Mrs Wendy Casali

Modern Foreign Languages Leader 

Mrs Hannah Mather

History Co-Leader 

Mrs Natalie McGrath

Maternity Leave

Mrs Sue Horton

  

 Teaching Assistants and Special Needs Assistants

Mrs Karen Clarke 

Miss Lulu Clark

Mrs Nicola Clement

Mrs Gill Clawson 

Mrs Archana Desai

Mrs Nicole Duke

Mrs Sarah Evans

Mrs Julie Glynn

 Mrs Alison Hampton

Mrs Sandra Huntingford (SMS)*

Mrs Faye Jenkins

Mrs Charlotte Johnson

Mrs Claire Komba

Mrs Linda McCafferty

Mrs Heather Myers

Mrs Suzi Munson

Mrs Elaine Osborne

Mrs Alison Short

Mrs Caroline Smart

Ms Ferdous Sobhani

Mrs Charlotte Stephen

Miss Maria Taylor

Mrs Wendy Thomas

Mrs Lucy Thorpe

 Mrs Ann Thurlow

Mr Edward Townson Mrs Surrey Townson

Mrs Sukhvinder Virdee

Mrs Claire Voisey Mrs Carol Walker

Mrs Sally Clarke-Overy

Mrs Hannah McLean Mrs Monica Holloway

Miss Mel Perrera

 

Miss Lesley Scott

* = Senior Midday Supervisor – responsible for staffing and supervision at lunchtime

 

Additional Lunchtime Supervisors (All Teaching and Special Needs Assistants also do lunchtime duties)

Mrs Asti Weedon

Mrs Maureen Fordham

 

Catering Team

Mrs Sandra Nash

 Catering Manager                                                                                                   

Mrs Toni Tipping

 Catering Assistant

Ms Claire Blackaller

 Catering Assistant

Administrative Team + Site Manager

Mrs Hilary Wilson

Bursar and Administrative Team Leader  

Mr Steve Dudley

Site Manager / Caretaker

Mrs Cheryl Mason

School Secretary

Mrs Karen Drake

Welfare Secretary

Mrs Mandy Cowcher

Finance Assistant

Mrs Rachel Dudley

School Cleaner

Mrs Judy Turnbull

Clerk to the Governing Body